Privacy Statement

Health 'n' Harmony for Life is committed to providing you with the best possible client service experience. Health 'n' Harmony for Life is bounded by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.
Please do not give us personal or sensitive information.
Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share personal information with anyone else. If you ask us about an issue that needs to be dealt with by another agency or service, we will provide you with the necessary details to make contact yourself. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we deal with requests

You may request access to personal information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your personal information if you find it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete.
To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.
You can contact us by email, or send your request to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request will take longer, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How we protect your Personal Information

This online service is hosted in Australia in secure, accredited facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.
We train our employees and co-workers about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy of your information. Access to your personal information is restricted to employees and co-workers, who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Sharing your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling client support enquiries, processing transactions or client freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Health 'n' Harmony for Life takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bounded by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most good websites use them. A cookie is a small test file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy, and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.
Health 'n' Harmony for Life also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook and LinkedIn. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Health 'n' Harmony for Life reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Contacting us

Health 'n' Harmony for Life welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 49304021
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy        
         Health 'n' Harmony for Life        
         85/56 Carrs Road        
         Neath. NSW 2326        
        Australia.

Email: info@healthnharmony4life.com.au

DISCLAIMER:

The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any persons acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted.